SooniOS and Android apps are on the way

See every charge before it hits your card.

Subskim is a subscription tracker and renewal calendar for freelancers. Your tools, trials and yearly plans land on the day they charge, so you decide what stays before the money leaves.

October 2026

Example data

M

T

W

T

F

S

S

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

CursorTrial converts$20.00Oct 17

Tracks whatever you pay for, from AI tools to cloud storage.

  • Claude Pro
  • Cursor
  • Figma
  • Notion
  • GitHub
  • Vercel
  • Google Workspace
  • Dropbox
  • Zoom
  • Perplexity
  • Grammarly
  • Spotify

Trials end on your schedule, not theirs.

Log a free trial once. Subskim marks the day it converts to a paid plan and the price it will start charging, so canceling is a decision and never a surprise on a statement.

Email and push reminders are on the way.

Cursor Pro

Free trial

Example

  1. Oct 3

    Trial started

  2. Oct 14

    Flagged in Subskim

  3. Oct 17

    Converts to $20.00/mo

Cursor Pro converts in 3 days

$20.00 will be charged on Oct 17. Keep it, or cancel before then.

Skim · October

Example data

  • Zoom$15.99/mo

    Marked rarely used

  • Cursor$20.00/mo

    Trial converts Oct 17

  • Dropbox$13.10/mo

    Overlaps with Google One

  • Figma$15.00/mo

    Used weekly

These four, per month

$64.09$35.00

Ten minutes a month. That is the Skim.

Once a month Subskim lines up what deserves a second look: tools you rarely open, trials about to convert, services that overlap. Keep, downgrade, cancel or push to later, and watch the monthly total move as you go.

Try the buttons.

Start from a screenshot.

Skip the data entry. Drop in a screenshot of your App Store subscriptions or a billing page and Subskim reads the services, prices and renewal dates for you to confirm.

subscriptions.pngExample

Subscriptions

Claude Pro$20.00
Spotify$11.99
Notion$10.00

Found 3 subscriptions

  • Claude Pro

    Renews Oct 9

    $20.00
  • Spotify

    Renews Oct 21

    $11.99
  • Notion

    Renews Oct 7

    $10.00

Your renewals, in your pocket.

Coming to iOS and Android: next month's charges on your home screen and a ping before a trial converts. Same account, same calendar, synced with the web.

iOSSoonAndroidSoon

Built for a stack of tools, not a list of streaming apps.

One total across currencies
Pay in dollars, euros, lari or rubles. Every plan is converted into one monthly and yearly total.
Yearly renewals in view
Annual plans sit on the calendar next to monthly ones, so a $99 renewal never arrives unannounced.
Categories that match your stack
Group spend by AI tools, design, cloud storage and the rest, and see where the month actually goes.
Overlaps and low usage
Flag the tools you rarely open and the ones that do the same job, then settle them in the next Skim.

Built for how you work.

Every freelance stack leaks differently. Here is what Subskim catches in three typical ones.

Developer

Example
  • GitHub$4.00
  • Vercel$20.00
  • Cursor$20.00
  • Perplexity$20.00
Per month$64.00

Subskim flags: Cursor trial converts Oct 17 · $20.00

Designer

Example
  • Figma$15.00
  • Notion$10.00
  • Dropbox$13.10
  • Claude Pro$20.00
Per month$58.10

Subskim flags: Dropbox is marked as rarely used

Consultant

Example
  • Zoom$15.99
  • Google Workspace$7.00
  • Grammarly$12.00
  • Notion$10.00
Per month$44.99

Subskim flags: Zoom overlaps with Meet in Google Workspace

How Subskim works for freelancers

Free. All of it.

Every feature is included. No card, no bank login.

$0to track everything you pay for

Get started free
  • Unlimited subscription tracking
  • Renewal calendar, list and dashboard
  • Trials and yearly plans on the calendar
  • One total across currencies
  • 50 screenshot imports a month
  • The monthly Skim review

On the way

  • Reminders by email and push before each chargeSoon
  • iOS and Android appsSoon

Questions

Is Subskim free?

Yes. Every feature is free to use, and you never need a card to sign up.

Does Subskim connect to my bank?

No. You add subscriptions yourself or import a screenshot of a billing page. Subskim never asks for bank logins or card numbers.

I pay in several currencies. Does that work?

Add each subscription in the currency it bills in. Subskim converts everything into one monthly and yearly total in your main currency.

What is coming next?

Reminders by email and push before each charge, and apps for iOS and Android.

Free tools and guides.

Cancel a subscription, catch a trial or total what you pay. No account needed.

Know what renews next month by tonight.

Add your first subscriptions in a few minutes. Free, no card, no bank login.